Snow Donkey 2009 Team Results

The first table shows times arriving at each checkpoint and in and out of TA's. The second table below shows time that it took participants to reach each point from the previous one.

RANK Team Name Finish Time Course
Type

CP1 TA1 IN TA1 OUT TA2 IN TA2 OUT TA3 IN TA3 OUT TA4 IN TA4 OUT CP4A CP5A CP7A CP4B CP5B CP7B FINISH





















MENS TEAM


















1 Wärme Schnäpse 14:08 A
10:24:30 10:30 10:34:05 11:01:00 11:04:00 11:22:06 11:24:00 11:58:00 12:01:00 12:13:00 12:30:00 12:58:00 13:21:00 13:35:00 13:55:00 14:10:00
2 Monkey Runners 14:10 A
10:23:00 10:28 10:34:00 10:54:00 10:55:00 11:12:51 11:14:00 11:50:00 11:55:00 12:12:00 12:31:00 12:57:00 13:23:00 13:41:00 14:00:00 13:45:00
3 Sherpas 14:30:00 A
10:27:50 10:30 10:34:05 10:59:00 11:01:00 11:18:43 11:21:52 11:56:00 12:01:00 12:16:00 12:25:00 13:05:00 13:36:00 13:52:00 14:17:00 14:30:00
D
Olympia Flyers 13:46:00 A
10:24:30 10:27 10:28:05 10:55:00 10:56:00 11:16:04 11:17:08 11:48:00 11:51:00 12:05:00 12:22:00 12:46:00 13:05:00 13:15:00 13:36:00 13:46:00
C
The IC Crappucinos 14:25:00 R
10:00:00 10:45 10:49:41 11:18:00 11:22:00 11:51:30 11:54:06 12:44:00 12:54:00 13:13:00 13:38:00 14:10:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:25:00
  Canadian Supercharger 13:40:00 S
10:31:30 10:37 10:43:41 11:16:00 11:18:00 11:53:20 11:56:47 12:49:00 12:51:00 13:17:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:40:00





















MIXED TEAM


















1 The Grey Hounds 14:15 A
10:27:00 10:30 10:36:25 10:59:00 11:00:00 11:18:43 11:20:38 11:55:00 12:00:00 12:15:00 12:33:00 12:53:00 13:19:00 13:36:00 14:01:00 14:15:00
2 Freezer Beaver 13:27 R
10:30:10 10:38 10:42:41 11:13:00 11:14:00 11:30:18 11:32:00 12:10:00 12:16:00 12:31:00 12:31:00 13:15:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
3 Kill Bill 13:42 R
10:28:00 10:34 10:37:00 11:04:00 11:06:00 11:29:04 11:31:36 12:08:00 12:15:00 12:33:00 12:54:00 13:26:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:52:00
4 Les Hivernants 13:48 R
10:29:10 10:37 10:42:41 11:11:00 11:14:00 11:34:59 11:37:41 12:29:00 12:29:00 12:44:30 13:05:00 13:35:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:42:00
5 Short Sighted 13:49 R
10:28:50 10:37 10:42:41 11:08:00 11:09:00 11:32:00 11:33:42 12:13:00 12:25:00 12:42:00 13:04:00 13:35:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:49:00
5 Y Us 13:49 R
10:29:30 10:38 10:43:16 11:11:00 11:11:00 11:31:14 11:32:45 12:34:00 12:34:00 12:48:00 13:08:00 13:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:49:00
6 Charlie 13:50 R
10:31:00 10:39 10:42:41 11:12:00 11:14:00 11:36:58 11:38:25 12:29:00 12:29:00 12:45:00 13:06:00 13:35:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:50:00
7 Gay's Son's Team 13:52 R
10:30:15 10:37 10:42:41 11:12:00 11:14:00 11:39:22 11:40:58 12:18:00 12:28:00 12:43:00 13:04:00 13:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:27:00
8 Zippy Zamboni 14:14 R
10:32:40 10:40 10:44:10 11:18:00 11:19:00 11:43:19 11:45:07 12:41:00 12:45:00 13:04:00 13:28:00 13:58:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:14:00
9 Fast Yeti 14:20 R
10:40:35 10:52 10:56:00 11:27:00 11:28:00 12:03:19 12:08:10 13:03:00 13:03:00 13:19:00 13:39:00 14:06:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:25:00
10 Chilled Asses 14:25 R
10:41:35 10:52 10:58:03 11:28:00 11:31:00 11:56:52 12:00:35 12:43:00 12:57:00 13:18:00 13:41:00 14:11:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:08:00
 C Momenta 13:45 R
10:00:00 10:30 10:31:15 11:05:00 11:09:00 11:28:51 11:37:46 12:12:00 12:22:00 12:37:00 13:00:00 13:34:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:48:00
 C Whyte Out 14:31 R
10:00:00 10:45 10:50:00 11:20:00 11:22:00 11:52:05 11:54:06 12:44:00 13:00:00 13:17:00 13:41:00 14:16:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:31:00
 A Three for the Road 14:21 R
10:49:30 11:10 11:13:00 12:03:00 12:08:00 12:59:19 13:01:41 14:21:00 14:21:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:21:00
 A Free Radicals   R
10:43:15 11:01 11:09:19 11:47:00 11:53:00 12:30:50 12:41:00 13:41:00 13:41:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:20:00





















WOMENS TEAM


















1 Raging Muskrats 13:59 R
10:33:50 10:44 10:47:30 11:19:00 11:20:00 12:02:38 12:03:57 12:55:00 12:55:00 13:08:00 13:28:00 13:48:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:59:00
 A Vortex 13:51 R
10:55:45 11:11 11:16:00 12:04:00 12:08:00 12:42:43 12:44:33 13:45:00 13:45:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:51:00





















                                         





















RANK Team Name Finish Time Course
Type
TIME TO: CP1 TA1 TA1 TIME TA2 TA2 TIME TA3 TA3 Time TA4 TA4 Time CP4A CP5A CP7A CP4B CP5B CP7B FINISH





















MENS TEAM


















1 Wärme Schnäpse 14:08 A
0:24:30 0:05:30 0:04:05 0:26:55 0:03:00 0:18:06 0:01:54 0:34:00 0:03:00 0:12:00 0:17:00 0:28:00 0:23:00 0:14:00 0:20:00 0:10:00
2 Monkey Runners 14:10 A
0:23:00 0:05:29 0:05:31 0:20:00 0:01:00 0:17:51 0:01:09 0:36:00 0:05:00 0:17:00 0:19:00 0:26:00 0:26:00 0:18:00 0:19:00 0:10:00
3 Sherpas 14:30:00 A
0:27:50 0:02:10 0:04:05 0:24:55 0:02:00 0:17:43 0:03:09 0:34:08 0:05:00 0:15:00 0:09:00 0:40:00 0:31:00 0:16:00 0:25:00 0:10:00
 D Olympia Flyers 13:46:00 A
0:24:30 0:02:49 0:00:46 0:26:55 0:01:00 0:20:04 0:01:04 0:30:52 0:03:00 0:14:00 0:17:00 0:24:00 0:19:00 0:10:00 0:21:00 0:10:00
 C The IC Crappucinos 14:25:00 R
0:00:00 0:45:33 0:04:08 0:28:19 0:04:00 0:29:30 0:02:36 0:49:54 0:10:00 0:19:00 0:25:00 0:32:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:25:00
  Canadian Supercharger 13:40:00 S
0:31:30 0:06:00 0:06:11 0:32:19 0:02:00 0:35:20 0:03:27 0:52:13 0:02:00 0:26:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:40:00





















MIXED TEAM


















1 The Grey Hounds 14:15 A
0:27:00 0:03:00 0:06:25 0:22:35 0:01:00 0:18:43 0:01:55 0:34:22 0:05:00 0:15:00 0:18:00 0:20:00 0:26:00 0:17:00 0:25:00 0:14:00
2 Freezer Beaver 13:27 R
0:30:10 0:08:25 0:04:06 0:30:19 0:01:00 0:16:18 0:01:42 0:38:00 0:06:00 0:15:00 0:00:00 0:44:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
3 Kill Bill 13:42 R
0:28:00 0:06:00 0:03:00 0:27:00 0:02:00 0:23:04 0:02:32 0:36:24 0:07:00 0:18:00 0:21:00 0:32:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:52:00
4 Les Hivernants 13:48 R
0:29:10 0:08:20 0:05:11 0:28:19 0:03:00 0:20:59 0:02:42 0:51:19 0:00:00 0:15:30 0:20:30 0:30:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:42:00
5 Short Sighted 13:49 R
0:28:50 0:08:40 0:05:11 0:25:19 0:01:00 0:23:00 0:01:42 0:39:18 0:12:00 0:17:00 0:22:00 0:31:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:49:00
5 Y Us 13:49 R
0:29:30 0:08:30 0:05:16 0:27:44 0:00:00 0:20:14 0:01:31 1:01:15 0:00:00 0:14:00 0:20:00 0:28:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:49:00
6 Charlie 13:50 R
0:31:00 0:08:51 0:02:50 0:29:19 0:02:00 0:22:58 0:01:27 0:50:35 0:00:00 0:16:00 0:21:00 0:29:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:50:00
7 Gay's Son's Team 13:52 R
0:30:15 0:07:15 0:05:11 0:29:19 0:02:00 0:25:22 0:01:36 0:37:02 0:10:00 0:15:00 0:21:00 0:32:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:27:00
8 Zippy Zamboni 14:14 R
0:32:40 0:07:20 0:04:10 0:33:50 0:01:00 0:24:19 0:01:48 0:55:53 0:04:00 0:19:00 0:24:00 0:30:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:14:00
9 Fast Yeti 14:20 R
0:40:35 0:11:31 0:03:54 0:31:00 0:01:00 0:35:19 0:04:51 0:54:50 0:00:00 0:16:00 0:20:00 0:27:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:25:00
10 Chilled Asses 14:25 R
0:41:35 0:11:01 0:05:27 0:29:57 0:03:00 0:25:52 0:03:43 0:42:25 0:14:00 0:21:00 0:23:00 0:30:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:13:00
 C Momenta 13:45 R
0:00:00 0:30:00 0:01:15 0:33:45 0:04:00 0:19:51 0:08:55 0:34:14 0:10:00 0:15:00 0:23:00 0:34:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:48:00
 C Whyte Out 14:31 R
0:00:00 0:45:33 0:04:27 0:30:00 0:02:00 0:30:05 0:02:01 0:49:54 0:16:00 0:17:00 0:24:00 0:35:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:31:00
 A Three for the Road 14:21 R
0:49:30 0:20:50 0:02:40 0:50:00 0:05:00 0:51:19 0:02:22 1:19:19 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:21:00
 A Free Radicals   R
0:43:15 0:18:44 0:07:20 0:37:41 0:06:00 0:37:50 0:10:10 1:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:20:00





















WOMENS TEAM


















1 Raging Muskrats 13:59 R
0:33:50 0:06:00 0:02:33 0:31:30 0:01:00 0:42:38 0:01:19 0:51:03 0:00:00 0:13:00 0:20:00 0:20:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:59:00
 A Vortex 13:51 R
0:55:45 0:02:49 0:04:25 0:48:00 0:04:00 0:34:43 0:01:50 1:00:27 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:51:00





















 A Did not ski, went to finish line after at TA4
















 B Regular Course Finishers

















 C Missed CP1


















 D Missed CP2