Snow Donkey 2009 Solo Results

The first table shows times arriving at each checkpoint and in and out of TA's. The second table below shows time that it took participants to reach each point from the previous one.

 

RANK Team Name Finish Time Course
Type
CP1 TA1 IN TA1 OUT TA2 IN TA2 OUT TA3 IN TA3 OUT TA4 IN TA4 OUT CP4A CP5A CP7A CP4B CP5B CP7B FINISH




















MENS


















1 Eric Young 13:15:00 A 10:29:10 10:30 10:34:00 10:51:00 10:52:00 11:09:19 11:10:56 11:45:00 11:47:00 11:55:00 12:08:00 12:32:00 12:44:00 12:54:00 13:09:00 13:15:00
2 Alex Hare 13:54:00 A 10:24:15 10:29 10:34:14 10:53:00 10:54:00 11:11:11 11:11:59 11:48:00 11:52:00 12:05:35 12:22:00 12:46:00 13:10:00 13:25:00 13:48:00 13:54:00
3 Timothy Krahn 14:14:00 A 10:24:40 10:30 10:34:00 10:55:00 10:59:00 11:15:29 11:17:08 11:48:00 11:55:00 12:09:00 12:25:00 12:45:00 13:22:00 13:39:00 14:04:00 14:14:00
4 David Holder 14:23:00 A 10:24:00 10:29 10:34:14 10:53:00 10:55:00 11:13:00 11:14:00 11:49:00 11:56:00 12:09:10 12:27:00 13:05:00 13:26:00 13:44:00 14:15:00 14:23:00
5 Dale Nesbitt 14:34:00 A 10:25:25 10:30 10:35:45 11:00:00 11:02:00 11:23:34 11:24:00 12:00:00 12:04:00 12:22:00 12:44:00 13:08:00 13:35:00 13:55:00 14:21:00 14:34:00
6 Alan Adamson 13:30:00 R 10:27:26 10:37 10:42:41 11:06:00 11:09:00 11:30:42 11:34:00 12:11:00 12:16:00 12:31:00 12:57:00 13:17:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:30:00
6 Kelly Ross 13:30:00 R 10:28:10 10:37 10:42:41 11:05:00 11:09:00 11:30:42 11:34:00 12:11:00 12:16:00 12:32:00 12:52:00 13:17:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:30:00
7 Kevin Weibe 13:47:00 R 10:28:10 10:38 10:42:41 11:10:00 11:12:00 11:30:42 11:32:00 12:32:00 12:32:00 12:47:00 13:08:00 13:35:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:47:00
8 Jim Shore 13:58:00 R 10:44:25 10:55 11:00:00 11:26:00 11:27:00 11:49:21 11:52:00 12:45:00 12:45:00 12:59:00 12:59:00 13:46:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:58:00
9 Keith Schinkel 14:25:00 R 10:41:40 10:52 10:58:02 11:28:00 11:31:00 11:56:52 12:00:35 12:58:00 12:58:00 13:13:00 13:42:00 14:11:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:25:00
 D Al Paunch 13:15:00 R 10:25:00 10:30 10:35:45 10:57:00 10:58:00 11:15:25 11:17:08 11:49:00 11:56:00 12:10:00 12:27:00 13:04:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:15:00
 D Christopher Kirouac 13:35:00 R 10:25:20 10:30 10:35:59 11:04:00 11:05:00 11:28:29 11:31:46 12:05:00 12:10:00 12:35:00 12:55:00 13:20:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:35:00
 C Graham Gerrie 14:07:00 R 10:00:00 10:30 10:34:14 11:02:00 11:07:00 11:29:36 11:39:29 12:50:00 12:50:00 13:07:10 13:26:00 13:54:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:07:00
 A Stuart Irvine 14:14:00 R 10:55:40 11:44 11:47:30 12:06:00 12:10:00 12:57:52 13:02:20 14:14:00 14:14:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:14:00
 A Bruce Penner 14:14:00 R 10:55:40 11:44 11:47:30 12:06:00 12:10:00 12:57:52 13:02:20 14:14:00 14:14:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:14:00




















WOMENS

















1 Holly Johnson 13:58:00 R 10:44:26 10:55 11:00:00 11:26:00 11:27:00 11:41:21 11:52:00 12:40:00 12:45:00 12:59:00 13:19:00 13:47:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:58:00
 C Heather Kent 14:05:00 R 10:00:00 10:30 10:35:25 11:02:00 11:07:00 11:29:36 11:35:29 12:47:00 12:47:00 13:07:00 13:26:00 13:51:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:05:00




















                                       
RANK Team Name Finish Time TIME TO: CP1 TA1 TA1 TIME TA2 TA2 TIME TA3 TA3 Time TA4 TA4 Time CP4A CP5A CP7A CP4B CP5B CP7B FINISH




















MENS


















1 Eric Young 13:15:00
0:29:10 0:00:50 0:04:00 0:17:00 0:01:00 0:17:19 0:01:37 0:34:04 0:02:00 0:08:00 0:13:00 0:24:00 0:12:00 0:10:00 0:15:00 0:06:00
2 Alex Hare 13:54:00
0:24:15 0:04:45 0:05:14 0:18:46 0:01:00 0:17:11 0:00:48 0:36:01 0:04:00 0:13:35 0:16:25 0:24:00 0:24:00 0:15:00 0:23:00 0:06:00
3 Timothy Krahn 14:14:00
0:24:40 0:05:20 0:04:00 0:21:00 0:04:00 0:16:29 0:01:39 0:30:52 0:07:00 0:14:00 0:16:00 0:20:00 0:37:00 0:17:00 0:25:00 0:10:00
4 David Holder 14:23:00
0:24:00 0:05:23 0:04:51 0:18:46 0:02:00 0:18:00 0:01:00 0:35:00 0:07:00 0:13:10 0:17:50 0:38:00 0:21:00 0:18:00 0:31:00 0:08:00
5 Dale Nesbitt 14:34:00
0:25:25 0:04:35 0:05:45 0:24:15 0:02:00 0:21:34 0:00:26 0:36:00 0:04:00 0:18:00 0:22:00 0:24:00 0:27:00 0:20:00 0:26:00 0:13:00
6 Alan Adamson 13:30:00
0:27:26 0:10:04 0:05:11 0:23:19 0:03:00 0:21:42 0:03:18 0:37:00 0:05:00 0:15:00 0:26:00 0:20:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:30:00
6 Kelly Ross 13:30:00
0:28:10 0:09:20 0:05:11 0:22:19 0:04:00 0:21:42 0:03:18 0:37:00 0:05:00 0:16:00 0:20:00 0:25:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:30:00
7 Kevin Weibe 13:47:00
0:28:10 0:09:50 0:04:41 0:27:19 0:02:00 0:18:42 0:01:18 1:00:00 0:00:00 0:15:00 1:13:00 0:27:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:47:00
8 Jim Shore 13:58:00
0:44:25 0:11:13 0:04:22 0:26:00 0:01:00 0:22:21 0:02:39 0:53:00 0:00:00 0:14:00 0:12:00 0:47:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:58:00
9 Keith Schinkel 14:25:00
0:41:40 0:10:56 0:05:26 0:29:58 0:03:00 0:25:52 0:03:43 0:57:25 0:00:00 0:15:00 0:43:00 0:29:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:25:00
 D Al Paunch 13:15:00
0:25:00 0:05:00 0:05:45 0:21:15 0:01:00 0:17:25 0:01:43 0:31:52 0:07:00 0:14:00 0:17:00 0:37:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:15:00
 D Christopher Kirouac 13:35:00
0:25:20 0:04:40 0:05:59 0:28:01 0:01:00 0:23:29 0:03:17 0:33:14 0:05:00 0:25:00 0:20:00 0:25:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:35:00
 C Graham Gerrie 14:07:00
0:00:00 0:30:00 0:04:14 0:27:46 0:05:00 0:22:36 0:09:53 1:10:31 0:00:00 0:17:10 0:18:50 0:28:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:07:00
 A Stuart Irvine 14:14:00
0:55:40 0:49:17 0:02:33 0:18:30 0:04:00 0:47:52 0:04:28 1:11:40 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:14:00
 A Bruce Penner 14:14:00
0:55:40 0:49:17 0:02:33 0:18:30 0:04:00 0:47:52 0:04:28 1:11:40 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:14:00




















WOMENS


















1 Holly Johnson 13:58:00
0:44:26 0:11:12 0:04:22 0:26:00 0:01:00 0:14:21 0:10:39 0:48:00 0:05:00 0:14:00 0:12:00 0:28:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 13:58:00
 C Heather Kent 14:05:00
0:00:00 0:30:00 0:05:25 0:26:35 0:05:00 0:22:36 0:05:53 1:11:31 0:00:00 0:20:00 0:19:00 0:25:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:05:00




















 A Did not ski, went to finish line after at TA4















 B Regular Course Finishers
















 C Missed CP1

















 D Missed CP2